Meet the Candidates – Chickasaw County


Chickasaw County Candidates

If you wish to submit a picture or description, you can do so here.

Josh E. Earnest – D
Chancery Clerk

Democratic primary for CHANCERY CLERK.

Paula Harmon – D
Chancery Clerk

Democratic primary for CHANCERY CLERK.

Leigh Ann Benson Juckes – D
Chancery Clerk

Democratic primary for CHANCERY CLERK.

Tiffany Lovvorn – D
Chancery Clerk

Democratic primary for CHANCERY CLERK.

Tim Posey – D
Chancery Clerk

Democratic primary for CHANCERY CLERK.

T. Justin Teasley- I
Chancery Clerk

General election for CHANCERY CLERK.

Jennifer Baird Williams – I
Chancery Clerk

General election for CHANCERY CLERK.

Gail Baird – D
Circuit Clerk

Democratic primary for CIRCUIT CLERK.

Cassandra L. Pulliam – D
Circuit Clerk

Democratic primary for CIRCUIT CLERK.


Billy Voyles – D
Constable, D1

Incumbent in Democratic primary for CONSTABLE, D1.

Howard Woodard – D
Constable, D1

Democratic primary Genral for CONSTABLE, D1.

J.R. Kilgore – D
Constable, D2

Democratic primary for CONSTABLE, D2.

Unshaw D. Randle – D
Constable, D2

Democratic primary for CONSTABLE, D2.

Patsy Jo Lancaster Easter – D
Coroner

Democratic primary for CORONER.

Michael Fowler – D
Coroner

Democratic primary for CORONER.

Larry D. Harris – D
Coroner

Democratic primary for CORONER.

Stacey W. Parker – D
Coroner

Democratic primary for CORONER.

Elizabeth Fox Ausbern – I
County Attorney

General election for COUNTY ATTORNEY.

Gene Barton – D
County Attorney

General election for COUNTY ATTORNEY.

Garry L. Turner – D
Justice Court Judge 1

Uncontested for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE 1.

Amy Gardner – D
Justice Court Judge 2

Democratic primary for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE 2.

Rob Henson – D
Justice Court Judge 2

Democratic primary for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE 2.

Judy Posey – D
Justice Court Judge 2

Incumbent in Democratic primary for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE 2.

Donnie Wayne Sullivan – D
Justice Court Judge 2

Democratic primary for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE 2.

James I. Black – D
Sheriff

Democratic primary for SHERIFF.

Dalton Christian – D
Sheriff

Democratic primary for SHERIFF.

Crossley Ford – D
Sheriff

Democratic primary for SHERIFF.

Lamon K. Griggs – I
Sheriff

General election for SHERIFF.

Robert “Andy” Harmon – D
Sheriff

Democratic primary for SHERIFF.

Joe W. Kilgo – D
Sheriff

Democratic primary for SHERIFF.

James D. “Jim” Meyers – D
Sheriff

Democratic primary for SHERIFF.

John A. Porter – D
Sheriff

Democratic primary for SHERIFF.

Dr. Betsy A. Collums – D
Superintendent of Education

Uncontested for SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION.

Raymond L. Gillespie – D
Supervisor, D1

Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR, D1.

Garthfield Gunn, Sr. – D
Supervisor, D1

Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR, D1.

Shenia Kirby Jones – D
Supervisor, D1

Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR, D1.

Anderson McFarland – D
Supervisor, D1

Incumbent in Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR, D1.

Joe W. Wren, Sr. – D
Supervisor, D1

Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR, D1.

Bill Blissard – D
Supervisor, D2

Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR, D2.

Tim Cook – D
Supervisor, D2

Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR, D2.

Mark Faulkner – D
Supervisor, D2

Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR, D2.

Mike Langley – D
Supervisor, D2

Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR, D2.

David Gene Walters – D
Supervisor, D2

Incumbent in Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR, D2.

Russell Earl Brooks – D
Supervisor, D3

Incumbent in Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR, D3.

Nathaniel Cunningham, Jr. – D
Supervisor, D3

Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR, D3.

John Russell – R
Supervisor, D4

Republican primary for SUPERVISOR, D4.

John Adam Harmon – I
Supervisor, D5

General election for SUPERVISOR, D5.

James Russell “Wolfie” King – D
Supervisor, D5

Incumbent in Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR, D5.

Glenn Huggins – D
Supervisor, D3

Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR, D3.

Jerry A. Hall – D
Supervisor, D4

Incumbent in General election for SUPERVISOR, D4.

Tina Faye (Collums) Pullen – R
Supervisor, D4

Republican primary for SUPERVISOR, D4.

John Fred Lancaster – D
Supervisor, D5

Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR, D5.

Sue Eaton Ard – D
Tax Assessor/Collector

Uncontested for TAX ASSESSOR/COLLECTOR.