Meet the Candidates – Oktibbeha County


Oktibbeha County Candidates

If you wish to submit a picture or description, you can do so here.

MONICA BANKS – D
Chancery Clerk

Incumbent in general election for CHANCERY CLERK.

MICHAEL WOMACK – R
Chancery Clerk

   General election for CHANCERY CLERK.

MICHAEL JASON CAMPBELL – R
Circuit Clerk

  Republican primary for CIRCUIT CLERK.

E. REGINA EVANS – D
Circuit Clerk

    General election for CIRCUIT CLERK.

GLENN HAMILTON – R
Circuit Clerk

Incumbent in Republican primary for CIRCUIT CLERK.

SHANK PHELPS – R
Constable District 1

Uncontested for CONSTABLE DISTRICT 1.

TIM COOK – R
Constable District 2

General election for CONSTABLE DISTRICT 2.

ANDRE QUINN – D
Constable District 2

 Democratic primary for CONSTABLE DISTRICT 2.

CURTIS RANDLE – D
Constable District 2

Incumbent in Democratic primary for CONSTABLE DISTRICT 2.


JAMES LINDSEY – D
Constable District 3

Uncontested for CONSTABLE DISTRICT 3.

DOUG HAMILTON – R
Coroner

  Republican primary for CORONER.

MICHAEL HUNT – D
Coroner

   Incumbent in general election for CORONER.

CHRIS POLLAN – R
Coroner

  Republican primary for CORONER.

HALEY BROWN – D
County Prosecutor

Uncontested for COUNTY PROSECUTOR.

TOM L. GREGORY – D
County Surveyor

Uncontested for COUNTY SURVEYOR.

WILLIAM ANTON “TONY” BOYKIN, JR – D
Justice Court Judge District 1

Incumbent in Democratic primary for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 1.

JESSI A. COLLIER – D
Justice Court Judge District 1

Democratic primary for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 1.

GAY LYNN WILLIAMS – D
Justice Court Judge District 1

Democratic primary for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 1.

LAMZY LEE CARPENTER, JR. – D
Justice Court Judge District 2

Democratic primary for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 2.

W. BERNARD CRUMP – D
Justice Court Judge District 2

Incumbent in Democratic primary for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 2.

KENNEDY NEAL – D
Justice Court Judge District 2

Democratic primary for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 2.

C. MARTY HAUG – D
Justice Court Judge District 3

Democratic primary for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 3.

W. L. “Will” HUTCHINSON – D
Justice Court Judge District 3

Democratic  primary for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 3.

BUDDY JOHNSTON – R
Justice Court Judge District 3

General election for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 3.

JAMES A. “JIM” MILLS – D
Justice Court Judge District 3

Democratic primary for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 3.

HARDY MITCHELL – I
Justice Court Judge District 3

General election for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 3.

CHEIKH A. TAYLOR – D
Justice Court Judge District 3

Democratic primary for JUSTICE COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 3.

GEORGE CARRITHERS – D
Sheriff

Democratic primary for SHERIFF.

STEVE C. GLADNEY – D
Sheriff

Incumbent in Democratic primary for SHERIFF.

JOHN PRATE MONTGOMERY, JR. – R
Supervisor District 1

Incumbent in general election for SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1.

DONALD THOMPSON – D
Supervisor District 1

General election for SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1.

ROBERT “BUBBA” LEE GRAY – I
Supervisor District 2

General election for SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2.

GENE AUTRY PERRY – D
Supervisor District 2

Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2.

TREMELL ORLANDO SHERMAN – D
Supervisor District 2

Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2.

ORLANDO TRAINER – D
Supervisor District 2

Incumbent in Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2.

DENNIS “DENNY” DANIELS – R
Supervisor District 3

General election for SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3.

MARVELL HOWARD – D
Supervisor District 3

Incumbent in general election for SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3.

BART GREGORY – R
Supervisor District 4

Republican primary for SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4.

DANIEL JACKSON – D
Supervisor District 4

Incumbent in general election for SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4.

BRICKLEE MILLER – R
Supervisor District 4

Republican primary for SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4.

SYLVESTER “DEWAYNE” DAVIS – D
Supervisor District 5

Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5.

ERNEST ROGERS, JR. – D
Supervisor District 5

Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5.

JOE L. WILLIAMS – D
Supervisor District 5

Incumbent in Democratic primary for SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5.

JOHN S. BROWN – D
Tax Assessor/Collector

General election for TAX ASSESSOR/COLLECTOR.

ALLEN MORGAN – R
Tax Assessor/Collector

Incumbent in general election for TAX ASSESSOR/COLLECTOR.